Home    Previous Page

MEMORIAL WALL #1

TO MEMORIAL WALL #2

Updated 3/24/2019

EXISTING HONOREES

Row 1

MILLICENT BARCLAY '43
REXINE CRAWFORD BERMOND '61
SHERYL SIMMONS CAMPEN '72
PAUL M. DAVIS '46
GRACE HAWLEY DENISON '28
BETTY DENTON '38
EMADELL A. DULL '42
PATRICIA E. TAFLINGER GAREL '48
DORTHEA VAN NORMAN HURST '33
HOMES RAU KNOX '27
HELEN JUNE KNOX LOUGHRAN '30
BETTY NOEL MARTIN '41
LEE C. PETERSON
THELMA LUCILLE WISS PETERSON '30
JACK W. POTTS '55
FAITH HAWLEY SANFORD '29
EDWARD W. SPRINGER '39
LYAL D. VIERS '44
MARILYN ANDERSON VIERS '48
BOB E. WISHON
DEANNA VALENTINE WISHON '63

Row 2

MARY HICKLIN BEAVER '56
RICHARD N. BEEMAN '44
GERTRUDE "SENORA" BELL - TEACHER
KENNY BRAUNINGER '64
JAMES "JAY" CAMPBELL '62
JAMES G. CARRIDDI '44
RONALD J. FORNELLI '63
INGBERT GANS '58
JOHN HAWKINS '61
RICHARD & KAREN IRWIN '60
JAMES SCHOOL CLASS OF 1937
BETTY LEE KUHR '47
JOANNE MCCONNELL ROYLE '56
JOHN L. SANKS '39
CARL SHORTINO '54
CLIFFORD L. SIMS, JR. '43
CARLENE G. FRIES SMITH '56
VIRGINIA CAMPION SPENCER '58
TRACY GAIL WEBER '99
ROBERT P. WELCH '40
SAM ZUZICH '44

Row 3

FRED & ARLENE ANGLE '46 - '47
JOSEPH & MARIA BRANCATO '52
DAVID BUSCH '68
53 GALS LUNCH BUNCH
COSENTINO'S FOOD GROUP, INC.
JOHN CROUCHER '57
WALTER K. DODS '55
JOHN C. DODS, III '51
IONE FORNELLI - TEACHER
MICHAEL A. FREDERICO '61
DAVID HARRIS-JOENIC STEEL, INC.
PAUL & LINDA HUSTAD '60
JOHN & JANE KOPP
RAY A. MORTON '58
TONY SCARDINO '51
ROBERT SCHAFFHAUSEN '43
JANE SPRINGER TAYLOR '53
CHARLES HENRY ULRICH, JR. '36NP
PAULINE SEGLER ULRICH '35
JANE MARKEY WALKER '59
PAT YOKLEY '64

Row 4

RONALD BOND '61
DONALD E DICKERSON, MD '49
FRANCIS DREW '47 - TWIN
JUNE DREW '47 - TWIN
SUSAN G. SLAVENS ERB '63
JAMES L. EVANS '53
VICKI FOREMAN '63
CHARLES T. JONES, JR. '43
JAMES MURPHY '63
ROBERTA NEWELL '44
DANELLE HOSMAN PODRASKY '59
PHILLIP D. REW '56
SILVERSTEIN EYE CENTERS PC
JERALD W. SLAVENS '48
LENA G. SLAVENS - NE CAFETERIA
REX & SONDRA STEPHENS '63
MICHAEL D. SUTHERLIN
SHIRLEY J. MORLAN TRILLING '54
JEANNE COX WATSON '38NP
DOROTHY RODINA WILLIAMS '55
DAVID WORDEN '56

Row 5

PAUL A. BOREL '29
NATALIE JOYCE ARENSON CROSNER '56
ROBERT E. FLEISHER '58
JOSEPH S. GIALDE '59
JOSEPH GIAMBALVO '55
DORIS LLOYD GROSH '41
DONALD G. HATFIELD '52
ELLY DETHLEFSEN KILLBURY '56
BRUCE E. LAMBERT '43
EARL LARSEN '36
CHARLES D. LEPPER '69
DEANNA FORBES MANUS '59
CHARLAENE SCHWENK SCHOGGEN '39
JAMES R. SHIELDS '48
SHIRLEY JAMES "JIM" SHOWALTER '44
VELMA BUTERBAUGH SHOWALTER '44
ROBIN TOSTI
MADELIN WHITE '39
CHARLES M. WHITSON '51
JO ANN WILLIAMSON '56
A. EARL WILLIAMSON, JR. '56

Row 6

ALAN ARENSON '69
R. NEAL BEEMAN '44
WARD BREIDENTHAL ' 41
ELIZABETH POUND CAMPUZANO '25
ROBERT L. CHARTRAND '45
DECEASED CLASSMATES '69
HAZEL M. GAUERT '57
DOROTHY P. UHLIG HARBRUCKER '32
HERBST FAMILY 1919-1950'S
JOHN H. LACKI '42
ROBERT MERRYMAN '41
HENRY MONTEZ '62
MIKE VENABLE '69
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS - SERVICE IN AFGHANISTAN
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS - SERVICE IN IRAQ
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF DESERT STORM
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF KOREAN CONFLICT
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF VIETNAM WAR
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF WORLD WAR I
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF WORLD WAR II
RAY WORTH '55

Row 7

CHARLES D. BOWMASTER '39
DOROTHY "DOT" BUELL '48
MARION RUDD CIMIYOTTI '43
ANNETTA MORINO COFFELT '37
MR. & MRS. STEPHEN COOLEY '67
EMMETT EDWARDS '31
CONNIE GARZEE '57
NANCY CARDER GRYBOWSKI '62
MARGERY '41 & RUSS HANDY '42
JAMES E. HAYNES SR. '33
BONNIE SAGE HELM '61
CAROL SAGE HELM '61
JOHN L. HELM '61
DOLORES M. JOHNSON '39
DONALD G. JOHNSON '41
MARJORIE H. JOHNSON '43
CURTIS L. SULLIVAN '50
MORT WALKER '41
MARGARET EDWARDS WHETSEL '51
RAYMOND C. WHETSEL '51
ROBERT D. WHITE '51

Row 8

EUGENE BROWING '35
BRENDA VANBEBBER DANNALDSON '60
CHARLES E. DUMSKY '51
EMMETT EDWARDS '31
DON FOSTER '41
MAXINE GRUNER GARRETT '40
THOMAS V. GATES '63
JOYCE TAMBLYN HULL '43
REX HULL '44
WILLIAM A. KEAN '44
EDWARD R. LYNN '54
ROSALIE RENNISON MORRISON '37
DOROTHY KEAN NORDSTROM '59
LEONARD V. PORTER '38-'39
DORIS FOSTER RENNISON '36
EUGENE RENNISON '35
CAROLYN MAGAREE RUSSUM '53
PAULINE VAN CAMP SULLIVAN '55
YVONNE HUNLEY TONER '44
MARGARET EDWARDS WHETSEL '51
DAVID WORDEN '56

Row 9

ZOLA SNIDER BROWING '37
MARJORIE WEBB CURTIS '34NP
A. RICHARD DeMAYO '54
TRUMAN GORE '42
LAWRENCE GREENFIELD '54
LOUIS BORCHERS GREENFIELD '54
PHYLLIS HENDRICKSON LANGDON '51
JOHN LASTER, SR. '56
JUDY LOCATELLI '58
LOIS LONGSDORF MARCOTT '49
ARCHIE MCGEE '48
THOMAS METZ '48
PATRICIA THIEMAN MICHALSKI '49
RENNY R. NICHOLS '59
CHARLES A. PARSONS '41
MARILYN NEPTUNE REW '62
JAMES R. SHEETS '48
DR. WILLIAM O. STEVENS '44
RICHARD VENIE '61
LORETTA HALVEY WARD '30
RAYMOND E. WARD '39

Row 10

TOM ALLEN '60
DAVID O. "ACE" ASTRY '33
THOMAS W. BARNETT '68
KAREN TALBOT BRYSON '56
JAMES A. FAIREST '85
EDWARD W. JACKSON, TEACHER
ETHEL CLAIRE AUSTIN KEAN '46
LESTER NIGRO '54
ROBERT W. ROARK '38
MARILYN COLYER ROGERS '57
WARREN M. ROHSENOW '37
SHIRLEY H. CURRY SAMPEL '43
DIANE IRWIN SCOTT '56
JOHN H. SPENCER '42
PAUL ADDISON STUBBS '42
BOB WARMINGTON '54
ED WARMINGTON '56
VIRGINIA "PITTMAN" WARMINGTON '31
MADELINE JANE WHITE '39
MARY GENDLER ZORENSKY '39

Row 11

JANEICE BABIUCH '67
BARBARA L. DARNELL BEARLY '54
SENORA BELL - SPANISH TEACHER
JANICE & JANELLE BOLING TWINS, CHEERLEADERS '48
JOHN D. BURGER '35
MARY ELLEN WELCH COLE '33
RICHARD "DICK" DUGGAN '52
HAROLD S. FRENCH, LT. COL. (AF RET.) '47
WILMA L. HARTMAN '47
SARGENT P. K. HEALEY - TEACHER & ROTC
EDGAR W. JACKSON - TEACHER
HELEN JOHNSON, COUNSELOR
DALE W. JONES '49
ROBERT JAMES PEBLEY '33
HAROLD ROHRS '41
MARTHA ELIZABETH SPARKS '33
STEPHEN B. THACKER, MD, MSc,ASG/RADM (Ret), USPHS '65
MIKE VENABLE '69
ROLLA B. "BUDDY" WADE, JR. '53
MORT WALKER '41
ELIZABETH WILLIAMS '38


Copyright 1999 Northeast Alumni Association. All rights reserved.
Revised: August 31, 2020