Home    Previous Page

MEMORIAL WALL #1

TO MEMORIAL WALL #2

Updated 12/30/2015

EXISTING HONOREES

Row 1
REXINE CRAWFORD BERMOND '61
HOMES RAU KNOX '27
HELEN JUNE KNOX LOUGHRAN '30
JACK W. POTTS '55
EMADELL A. DULL '42
BETTY DENTON '38
BOB E. WISHON
DEANNA VALENTINE WISHON '63
EDWARD W. SPRINGER '39
DORTHEA VAN NORMAN HURST '33
SHERYL SIMMONS CAMPEN '72
FAITH HAWLEY SANFORD '29
GRACE HAWLEY DENISON '28
PATRICIA E. TAFLINGER GAREL '48
BETTY NOEL MARTIN '41
MILLICENT BARCLAY '43
PAUL M. DAVIS '46
LEE C. PETERSON
THELMA LUCILLE WISS PETERSON '30
LYAL D. VIERS '44
MARILYN ANDERSON VIERS '48

Row 2
JAMES SCHOOL CLASS OF 1937
JAMES "JAY" CAMPBELL '62
JOHN L. SANKS '39
MARY HICKLIN BEAVER '56
KENNY BRAUNINGER '64
JOHN HAWKINS '61
TRACY GAIL WEBER '99
INGBERT GANS '58
JOANNE MCCONNELL ROYLE '56
BETTY LEE KUHR '47
SAM ZUZICH '44
CLIFFORD L. SIMS, JR. '43
CARL SHORTINO '54
CARLENE G. FRIES SMITH '56
RICHARD N. BEEMAN '44
VIRGINIA CAMPION SPENCER '58
GERTRUDE "SENORA" BELL - TEACHER
JAMES G. CARRIDDI '44
RONALD J. FORNELLI '63
RICHARD & KAREN IRWIN '60
ROBERT P. WELCH '40

Row 3
JOHN & JANE KOPP
ROBERT SCHAFFHAUSEN '43
CHARLES HENRY ULRICH, JR. '36NP
PAULINE SEGLER ULRICH '35
TONY SCARDINO '51
DAVID HARRIS-JOENIC STEEL, INC.
PAUL & LINDA HUSTAD '60
MICHAEL A. FREDERICO '61
JOSEPH & MARIA BRANCATO '52
FRED & ARLENE ANGLE '46 - '47
JOHN CROUCHER '57
RAY A. MORTON '58
PAT YOKLEY '64
WALTER K. DODS '55
JOHN C. DODS, III '51
JANE MARKEY WALKER '59
'53 GALS LUNCH BUNCH
COSENTINO'S FOOD GROUP, INC.
IONE FORNELLI - TEACHER
JANE SPRINGER TAYLOR '53
DAVID BUSCH '68

Row 4
DANELLE HOSMAN PODRASKY '59
JAMES MURPHY '63
MICHAEL D. SUTHERLIN
ROBERTA NEWELL '44
JAMES L. EVANS '53
JEANNE COX WATSON '38NP
DONALD E DICKERSON, MD '49
CHARLES T. JONES, JR. '43
VICKI FOREMAN '63
SHIRLEY J. MORLAN TRILLING '54
SUSAN G. SLAVENS ERB '63
LENA G. SLAVENS - NE CAFETERIA
JERALD W. SLAVENS '48
JUNE DREW '47 - TWIN
FRANCIS DREW '47 - TWIN
RONALD BOND '61
DAVID WORDEN '56
REX & SONDRA STEPHENS '63
DOROTHY RODINA WILLIAMS '55
SILVERSTEIN EYE CENTERS PC
PHILLIP D. REW '56

Row 5
DONALD G. HATFIELD '52
JO ANN WILLIAMSON '56
A. EARL WILLIAMSON, JR. '56
NATALIE JOYCE ARENSON CROSNER '56
ELLY DETHLEFSEN KILLBURY '56
EARL LARSEN '36
JOSEPH S. GIALDE '59
JAMES R. SHIELDS '48
DORIS LLOYD GROSH '41
MADELIN WHITE '39
ROBIN TOSTI
DEANNA FORBES MANUS '59
JOSEPH GIAMBALVO '55
PAUL A. BOREL '29
CHARLAENE SCHWENK SCHOGGEN '39
CHARLES M. WHITSON '51
ROBERT E. FLEISHER '58
BRUCE E. LAMBERT '43
CHARLES D. LEPPER '69
VELMA BUTERBAUGH SHOWALTER '44
SHIRLEY JAMES "JIM" SHOWALTER '44

Row 6
HENRY MONTEZ '62
RAY WORTH '55
DOROTHY P. UHLIG HARBRUCKER '32
ALAN ARENSON '69
MIKE VENABLE '69
DECEASED CLASSMATES '69
ROBERT MERRYMAN '41
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF WORLD WAR I
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF WORLD WAR II
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF KOREAN CONFLICT
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF VIETNAM WAR
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS OF DESERT STORM
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS - SERVICE IN IRAQ
IN MEMORIAM: VETERANS - SERVICE IN AFGHANISTAN
WARD BREIDENTHAL ' 41
HERBST FAMILY 1919-1950'S
ELIZABETH POUND CAMPUZANO '25
HAZEL M. GAUERT '57
ROBERT L. CHARTRAND '45
JOHN H. LACKI '42
R. NEAL BEEMAN '44

Row 7
JOHN L. HELM '61
CAROL SAGE HELM '61
BONNIE SAGE HELM '61
MR. & MRS. STEPHEN COOLEY '67
MARGERY '41 & RUSS HANDY '42
DOROTHY "DOT" BUELL '48
CURTIS L. SULLIVAN '50
MARION RUDD CIMIYOTTI '43
MARJORIE H. JOHNSON '43
DONALD G. JOHNSON '41
DOLORES M. JOHNSON '39
MORT WALKER '41
CHARLES D. BOWMASTER '39
NANCY CARDER GRYBOWSKI '62
EMMETT EDWARDS '31
MARGARET EDWARDS WHETSEL '51
RAYMOND C. WHETSEL '51
ROBERT D. WHITE '51
ANNETTA MORINO COFFELT '37
JAMES E. HAYNES SR. '33
CONNIE GARZEE '57

Row 8
WILLIAM A. KEAN '44
DOROTHY KEAN NORDSTROM '59
LEONARD V. PORTER '38-'39
BRENDA VANBEBBER DANNALDSON '60
CAROLYN MAGAREE RUSSUM '53
YVONNE HUNLEY TONER '44
DAVID WORDEN '56
CHARLES E. DUMSKY '51
PAULINE VAN CAMP SULLIVAN '55
REX HULL '44
JOYCE TAMBLYN HULL '43
EUGENE BROWING '35
EMMETT EDWARDS '31
MARGARET EDWARDS WHETSEL '51
EUGENE RENNISON '35
DORIS FOSTER RENNISON '36
EDWARD R. LYNN '54
MAXINE GRUNER GARRETT '40
THOMAS V. GATES '63
ROSALIE RENNISON MORRISON '37
DON FOSTER '41

Row 9
LOIS LONGSDORF MARCOTT '49
LAWRENCE GREENFIELD '54
MARJORIE WEBB CURTIS '34NP
DR. WILLIAM O. STEVENS '44
ARCHIE MCGEE '48
A. RICHARD DeMAYO '54
RAYMOND E. WARD '39
THOMAS METZ '48
JAMES R. SHEETS '48
LOUIS BORCHERS GREENFIELD '54
RICHARD VENIE '61
LORETTA HALVEY WARD '30
ZOLA SNIDER BROWING '37
PHYLLIS HENDRICKSON LANGDON '51
CHARLES A. PARSONS '41
JOHN LASTER, SR. '56
JUDY LOCATELLI '58
RENNY R. NICHOLS '59
PATRICIA THIEMAN MICHALSKI '49
TRUMAN GORE '42
MARILYN NEPTUNE REW '62

Row 10
ROBERT W. ROARK '38
JOHN H. SPENCER '42
SHIRLEY H. CURRY SAMPEL '43
DAVID O. "ACE" ASTRY '33
JAMES A. FAIREST '85
MADELINE JANE WHITE '39
MARY GENDLER ZORENSKY '39
LESTER NIGRO '54
KAREN TALBOT BRYSON '56
THOMAS W. BARNETT '68
ETHEL CLAIRE AUSTIN KEAN '46
TOM ALLEN '60
EDWARD W. JACKSON, TEACHER
VIRGINIA "PITTMAN" WARMINGTON '31
BOB WARMINGTON '54
ED WARMINGTON '56
PAUL ADDISON STUBBS '42
WARREN M. ROHSENOW '37
DIANE IRWIN SCOTT '56
MARILYN COLYER ROGERS '57
NOEL C. ROGERS, JR. '57
 
Row 11
WILMA L. HARTMAN '47
DALE W. JONES '49
STEPHEN B. THACKER, MD, MSc,ASG/RADM (Ret), USPHS '65
ROBERT JAMES PEBLEY '33
MARTHA ELIZABETH SPARKS '33
HAROLD S. FRENCH, LT. COL. (AF RET.) '47
JANEICE BABIUCH '67
HELEN JOHNSON, COUNSELOR
ROLLA B. "BUDDY" WADE, JR. '53
RICHARD "DICK" DUGGAN '52
JANICE & JANELLE BOLING TWINS, CHEERLEADERS '48
MIKE VENABLE '69
ELIZABETH WILLIAMS '38
MARY ELLEN WELCH COLE '33
HAROLD ROHRS '41
MORT WALKER '41
BARBARA L. DARNELL BEARLY '54
EDGAR W. JACKSON - TEACHER
SARGENT P. K. HEALEY - TEACHER & ROTC
SENORA BELL - SPANISH TEACHER
JOHN D. BURGER '35

 


 

Copyright 1999 Northeast Alumni Association. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 30, 2015